Accident Summary Nr: 91425.015 - Employee is struck and killed by car while directing traffic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1197722.015 | 12/14/2016 | 561730 | Yellow Ribbon Tree Experts, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on December 12, 2016, an employee was directing traffic in the road. He was struck by a car. The employee suffered from head injuries and multiple fractures. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1197722.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |