Accident Summary Nr: 91398.015 - Employee dies of suicide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1197524.015 | 12/13/2016 | 922160 | Moira Volunteer Fire And Rescue Dept |
Abstract: On November 26, 2016, Employee #1 was found dead at home of apparent suicide.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1197524.015 | 48 | F | Fatality |