Accident Summary Nr: 91366.015 - Employee is crushed between truck and low-boy trailer

Accident Summary Nr: 91366.015 -- Report ID: 0653510 -- Event Date: 11/01/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1197182.01511/02/2016213112Three Rivers Trucking

Abstract: At 3:45 p.m., an employee was hooking up a low-boy trailer to a flat-bed tow truck. The employee was caught and crushed between the front medal edge of trailer and flat-bed roller. The employee sustained blunt force trauma injuries and died.

Keywords: Caught Between, Crushing, Tow Truck, Trailer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1197182.015 42 M Fatality