Accident Summary Nr: 91291.015 - Employee is crushed and killed by dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1196634.015 | 12/09/2016 | 517919 | Southwestern Bell Telephone Company |
Abstract: At approximately 2:05 p.m. on December 9, 2016, an employee was putting in a fiber optics cable service. A dump truck turned over falling on the employee. The employee was crushed and killed by falling dump truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1196634.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Telephone installers and repairers |