Accident Summary Nr: 91290.015 - Employee has heart attack at work and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1196633.015 | 12/09/2016 | 311611 | Cargill Meat Solutions Corp |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on December 9, 2016, an employee was feeding turkey cuts into the machine that separates them. The employee was later found unconsciousness. The employee died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1196633.015 | 35 | M | Fatality |