Accident: 91258.015 - Employee Is Struck And Killed By Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1196484.015 | 12/08/2016 | Sons Of Thunder Contracting, Llc |
At 4:15 p.m. on December 7, 2016, an employee finished adjusting a generator and had phoned his manager. The employee got out of his truck. The truck rolled d own the hill striking and killing the employee.The parking break for the truck w as not set, and chock blocks were not used.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1196484.015 | 37 | M | Fatality |