Accident Summary Nr: 91237.015 - Employee dies after complaining of shortness of breath
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1196285.015 | 12/09/2016 | 721120 | Potawatomi Bingo Casino |
Abstract: At approximately 11:15 p.m. on December 2, 2016, an employee was working as a table game dealer. He had been dealing blackjack at Pit Number 9. He complained of shortness of breath; he had a history of asthma. Emergency medical services were called. While being transported by ambulance, the employee became unresponsive. At the hospital, attempts to revive him were unsuccessful.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1196285.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Miscellaneous hand working occupations |