Accident Summary Nr: 910976 - Employee sustains multiple injuries in fall from manlift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115657579 | 07/11/1991 | 2621 | 0 | Union Camp Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a manlift to return to his work area when he fell 3 to 4 floors and broke his arms, legs, a foot, one clavicle, and his neck. He also suffered head trauma. There was no problem with the manlift or any cause found for the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115657579 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Industrial engineering technicians |