Accident Summary Nr: 910976 - Employee sustains multiple injuries in fall from manlift

Accident Summary Nr: 910976 -- Report ID: 0454510 -- Event Date: 07/10/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11565757907/11/199126210Union Camp Corporation

Abstract: Employee #1 was using a manlift to return to his work area when he fell 3 to 4 floors and broke his arms, legs, a foot, one clavicle, and his neck. He also suffered head trauma. There was no problem with the manlift or any cause found for the accident.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HEAD, COLLARBONE, FALL, NECK, ARM, FOOT, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115657579 Hospitalized injury Other Industrial engineering technicians