Accident Summary Nr: 910729 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124669847 | 08/11/1994 | 1731 | 0 | Thermo Kinetics |
Abstract: Employee #1, who had been installing cable trays, was found unconscious in a Genie manlift. The coroner determined that the employee died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124669847 | Fatality | Other | Electricians |