Accident Summary Nr: 91056.015 - Employee is crushed by a load of trusses that fell off a tru
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1194827.015 | 12/01/2016 | 321214 | Bmc West, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on November 30, 2016, an employee was checking tire pressure and/or tread depth on a truck. A load of trusses fell and crushed the employee, resulting in fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1194827.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |