Accident Summary Nr: 91028.015 - Employee is struck and killed by a falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1194637.015 | 12/01/2016 | 561730 | Arborworks, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:02 p.m. on December 1, 2016, an employee was using a pulley to direct the fall of a tree. He was in the danger zone and was struck by a tree as it fell. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1194637.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |