Accident Summary Nr: 910208 - Employee shot to death during convenience store robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120480819 | 11/17/1993 | 5411 | 0 | Country Corner |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a cashier at a convenience store. Three assailants entered the store. As Employee #1 was ringing up a soft drink purchase, one of the assailants brandished a gun and fired three shots at her, striking her in the back of the head as she ducked for cover. Employee #1 was found dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120480819 | Fatality | Other | Cashiers |