Accident Summary Nr: 909903 - Employee killed when struck by automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105469886 | 11/09/1988 | 0783 | 0 | Wilson Tree Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was placing traffic cones on a highway. He was obeying all safety rules and was 7 feet from the highway when he was struck and killed by a motorist driving a 1984 Monte Carlo.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105469886 | Fatality | Other | Forestry workers, except logging |