Accident Summary Nr: 90969.015 - Employee is killed when pinned between the door jam and shee

Accident Summary Nr: 90969.015 -- Report ID: 0453730 -- Event Date: 11/22/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1193184.01511/23/20161742238310132943 - B-Organized Insulation, Llc

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on November 22, 2016, an decedent was trying to move 16 sheets of drywall (12' x 4' x 1/2") that were stacked on their side from one door jam to the other. He ended up getting pinned between the door jam and the 16 sheets of sheetrock killed him.

Keywords: Caught Between, Door, Pinned

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1193184.015 29 M Fatality Occupation not reported