Accident Summary Nr: 909077 - Employee drowns during swimming pool maintenance
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124652918 | 02/02/1994 | 6513 | 0 | Runaway Bay Apartments |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing his assigned job of cleaning the swimming pool skimmers. Employee #1 accidentally fell into the pool and drowned. Employee #1 could not swim.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124652918 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers |