Accident Summary Nr: 908731 - Employee killed in fall from steep pitched roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124661885 | 04/28/1994 | 1761 | 0 | Helio Sa Dosa |
Abstract: Without fall protection, Employee #1 was installing roofing felt on an 8:12 pitch roof of a private residence. He fell 24 feet to a deck and hit his head on a concrete pillar.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124661885 | Fatality | Other | Roofers |