Accident Summary Nr: 908723 - Employee killed in fall from ladder and porch deck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124661893 | 05/02/1994 | 1751 | 0 | Flynn Custom Framing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on an 8 ft ladder installing sheetrock nailers and hurricane clips on a ceiling adjacent to an unguarded porch. Employee #1 either stepped or fell off the ladder and fell off the porch to the ground. Employee #1 hit his head on a concrete wall and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124661893 | Fatality | Other | Carpenters |