Accident Summary Nr: 90851.015 - Employee is killed when struck by a vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1193409.015 | 11/22/2016 | 562111 | Eagle Disposal Of Pa Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 a.m. on November 21, 2016, Employee #1 was riding on the back of a garbage truck, getting ready to pick up trash. He exited the rear of the garbage truck and was struck by a passing car and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1193409.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Garbage collectors |