Accident Summary Nr: 908350 - Employee injured in fall down unguarded stairway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124673468 | 04/06/1995 | 1799 | 0 | Dee Shoring Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was carrying a shoring scaffold down an unguarded stairway when he either tripped or lost his balance and fell approximately 40 to 50 feet from the stairway to the ground. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124673468 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |