Accident Summary Nr: 908095 - Employee dies of heart attack or fall while unloading truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111020996 | 11/05/1990 | 5211 | 0 | Best Lumber & Millwork |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading shingles from the bed of a truck at a residential job site. He apparently suffered a heart attack, lost consciousness, and fell 56 in. from the bed of the truck to the dirt ground. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111020996 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, light |