Accident Summary Nr: 90769.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Truck As It Pulls Away Fro

Accident Summary Nr: 90769.015 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 11/22/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1192791.01511/22/2016488999Urban & Sons Insulation Co., Inc.

Abstract: At 12:00 midnight on November 22, 2016, an employee finished loading the box truck that he was assigned to be transported in. The employee was struck by the truck as it pulled away, crushing his head under the passenger side rear wheel as it ran over him.

Keywords: Crushing, Head, Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Wheel

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1192791.015 37 M Fatality Installers And Repairers