Accident Summary Nr: 90723.015 - Employee Is Found Unresponsive While Loading Oil Tanker Truc
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1192440.015 | 10/03/2016 | 484220 | Sunoco Logistics Partners L.P. |
Abstract: At 2:13 on October 1, 2016, an employee was loading a tanker truck with oil and found unresponsive by a coworker.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1192440.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |