Accident Summary Nr: 90709.015 - Employee Is Crushed By Plastic Molder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1192347.015 | 11/18/2016 | 339994 | Fuller Industries Llc. |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on November 17, 2016, an employee had completed making adjustments to the conveyor belt that was part of the Bekum Plastic Molder. The employee opened the gate guard on the left side of the machine and had his head crushed when the machine cycled.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1192347.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |