Accident Summary Nr: 907063 - Employee killed when equipment rolls down embankment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113331219 | 06/18/1996 | 1611 | 0 | Besmer Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a highway construction machine when it rolled over and went down an embankment. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113331219 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |