Accident Summary Nr: 907006 - Employee injured when crushed between railcars
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113329353 | 02/19/1997 | 2063 | 0 | Minn-Dak Farmers Cooperative |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed between a moving railcar and a parked railcar. He was hospitalized for the treatment of multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113329353 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |