Accident Summary Nr: 90695.015 - Employee Displays Seizure Like Symptoms In Office
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1192220.015 | 11/17/2016 | 485112 | Nysmta Lirr / F & A Bldg. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on November 15, 2016, an employee was observed in an office displaying seizure like symptoms. No further information is available from original report.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1192220.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |