Accident Summary Nr: 90688.015 - Employee Cuts Head While Falling Through Skylight
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1192113.015 | 11/16/2016 | 238160 | Samuel Zulch |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on November 10, 2016, an employee was working on the roof when he fell through the skylight. The employee landed on the concrete floor, cut his head, and fractured an unspecified bone.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | 15 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1192113.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 15 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 15 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |