Accident Summary Nr: 90682.015 - Employee Is Found Unresponsive in Tank Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1192107.015 | 11/18/2016 | 488999 | Express Container Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on November 17, 2016, an employee had been inspecting a tank trailer for cleaning when he was found unresponsive.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1192107.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |