Accident Summary Nr: 90663.015 - Employee is struck and killed by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1189554.015 | 11/07/2016 | 237310 | Nysta Herkimer Maint Fac |
Abstract: At 8:17 a.m. on October 28, 2016 an employee was assisting with a tow. The employee was struck by a motor vehicle and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1189554.015 | 58 | F | Fatality |