Accident Summary Nr: 906560 - Employee killed when struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113326185 | 09/21/1995 | 1611 | 0 | Sweetman Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck and killed by a material handling truck that was backing up from a road approach. He was wearing ear plugs, a hooded sweatshirt, and a rain jacket.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113326185 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |