Accident Summary Nr: 906552 - Employee killed in fall through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113323349 | 09/06/1995 | 1761 | 0 | Thompson Roofing Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking backward while pulling an electrical extension cord across a large roof. He stepped into an open, unguarded roof hole. He fell 30 feet to the ground and died of massive injuries and multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113323349 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |