Accident Summary Nr: 906545 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113326060 | 09/05/1995 | 1731 | 0 | Muth Electric, Inc. |
Abstract: An electrician was working on runway lights. He contacted energized parts of the lighting circuit and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113326060 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |