Accident Summary Nr: 90628.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack and Dies While At Work Desk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1186618.015 | 10/26/2016 | 541512 | Sagenet, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on October 4, 2016, an employee was sitting at their desk and was found unconscious.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1186618.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |