Accident Summary Nr: 90627.015 - Worker Dies from Gunshot Wound
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1167233.015 | 08/04/2016 | 541618 | Booz Allen Hamilton Inc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on August 3, 2016, a worker was found dead as a result of a gunshot wound. The worker had been in the office the night before for an unknown reason.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1167233.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |