Accident Summary Nr: 90623.015 - Employee Struck and Killed by Fallen Log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1191556.015 | 10/28/2016 | 113310 | Wayne Kratzer, Jr. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on October 26, 2016, an employee was attempting to move a fallen log when it fell and crushed him. The worker suffered blunt force trauma injuries, which he died from.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1191556.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |