Accident Summary Nr: 906214 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS

Accident Summary Nr: 906214 -- Report ID: 0830500 -- Event Date: 12/20/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11617925012/21/199576290Metro Dishwasher And Appliance

Abstract: An employee was working on a microwave oven. He apparently contacted energized parts and was electrocuted.

Keywords: E GI IV, ELECTRICAL, ELECTROCUTED, ELECTRICAL WORK, LOCKOUT, MICROWAVE OVEN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 116179250 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported