Accident Summary Nr: 906164 - Window washer killed in fall from ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 906164 -- Report ID: 0830500 -- Event Date: 12/06/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11618747712/07/199573490Alpenglo

Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on December 6, 1995, Employee #1 fell 30 ft from an extension ladder while washing windows. He sustained multiple head injuries and died.

Keywords: WINDOW WASHER, FRACTURE, HEAD, EXTENSION LADDER, WORK RULES, CLEANING, LADDER, FALL, FALL PROTECTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 116187477 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported