Accident Summary Nr: 90577.015 - Employee Falls Through Roof Opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1191098.015 | 11/14/2016 | 1761 | 238160 | 58596 - Rockys Roofing Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 noontime on November 10, 2016, an employee stepped onto a piece of plywood covering a hole within the roof and fell through the opening. Initial reports did not provide a description of any injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1191098.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |