Accident Summary Nr: 905711 - 71-year-old employee dies in 11-foot fall

Accident Summary Nr: 905711 -- Report ID: 0830500 -- Event Date: 06/03/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11617947406/09/199450850Brandon Company

Abstract: Employee #1, age 71, fell off an 11 ft high storage rack and was killed.

Keywords: ELDERLY, FALL, STORAGE RACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 116179474 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported