Accident Summary Nr: 905109 - Employee killed when run over by backing dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100749829 | 06/24/1992 | 1794 | 0 | Aspen Earthmoving, Inc. |
100749811 | 06/23/1992 | 1611 | 0 | Elam Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing in an area between asphalt and construction site. A coworker was backing up a Mack dump truck, model RD685S, in a construction truck lane. The dump truck ran over and killed Employee #1.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100749829 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
2 | 100749811 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |