Accident Summary Nr: 90483.015 - Employee is killed when run over by a trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1190520.015 | 11/12/2016 | 484110 | E F Thompson, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:03 p.m. on November 11, 2016, Employee #1 was adjusting brakes on a trailer. The driver did not see him and moved the truck running over the employee #1 who died from head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1190520.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |