Accident Summary Nr: 90450.015 - Employee Is Killed in Fall From Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1190254.015 | 11/08/2016 | 238160 | Rockwell Roofing,Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on November 8, 2016, an employee was laying down insulation on a roof when he fell off the roof. He was killed after landing on the pavement.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1190254.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Roofers |