Accident Summary Nr: 90412.015 - Employee Is Electrocuted During Fall Into an Animatronics Eq
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1189919.015 | 11/08/2016 | 713110 | Universal City Development Partners, Ltd. |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on November 8, 2016, an employee was troubleshooting some electrical issues with the animatronics equipment and fell into it. The employee was electrocuted and killed on-site.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1189919.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |