Accident Summary Nr: 90328.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1189314.015 | 11/04/2016 | 238320 | Conre Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on November 4, 2016, an employee was painting and fell off a ladder to the ground. The employee was killed from a skull fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1189314.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Painters, construction and maintenance | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Exterior painting Fatality Cause: |