Accident Summary Nr: 902007 - Employee died from equine encephalitis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304777634 | 02/25/2002 | 0742 | 0 | Equine Medical Center |
Abstract: Employee #1 died of apparent "Equine Encephalitis" after being hospitalized for several months.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304777634 | Fatality | Other | Health technologists and technicians, n.e.c. |