Accident Summary Nr: 90154.015 - Employee Killed in Shooting
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1188253.015 | 11/01/2016 | 922120 | Fresno County Sheriff'S Department |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on October 31, 2016, an employee was accidentally shot in the chest by a coworker and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1188253.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Law Enforcement: Police |