Accident Summary Nr: 90103.015 - Employee is crushed when crane tips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1188081.015 | 11/01/2016 | 532412 | H E S / A & B Farms Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on November 1, 2016, an employee was lifting a gravel shaker table from a trailer to the ground with a Link Belt mobile crane. The crane tipped over crushing crane cab and the employee. The employee was killed and sustained multiply injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1188081.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Chief exec's & gen'l administrators, public admin. |