Accident Summary Nr: 90077.015 - Employee working as a crossing guard is struck and killed by
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1187687.015 | 10/31/2016 | 922120 | Hempstead Vill Pd |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on October 28, 2016, an employee was performing crossing guard activities when an 18 wheeler struck and killed her.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1187687.015 | 66 | F | Fatality | Crossing guards |