Accident Summary Nr: 90061.015 - Employee killed in crushing incident.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1184776.015 | 10/19/2016 | 484110 | A. Williams Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:52 p.m. on October 18, 2016, an employee was dumping a load of dirt and the trailer of an adjacent rig fell on tractor pinning the employee in cab. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1184776.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |