Accident Summary Nr: 900399 - Employee fractures leg in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126630375 | 12/07/1995 | 1741 | 0 | Temple Masonry, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:45 p.m. on December 7, 1995, Employee #1 was installing guardrails on the platform of a metal tube welded frame scaffold that was 13 ft tall. Employee #1 stepped onto a folded cross brace that was lying on the platform, lost his balance, and fell to the ground. He sustained a broken right leg and a bruised hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126630375 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |